On June 14, our Korean teacher invited some students from Jeju to see our class..

I was the first one who arrived to class, I was like when seeing there were too many Koreans in our classroom…

we were separated into two groups and the class begin awkwardly. They tried harder to introduce themselves by using Indonesian…

then we were trying super hard to introduce ourselves in Korean…

abis itu semuanya turns so well..hehehehe…

kami dapat satu orang buat bicara dan tanya-tanya…dan ini kira2 penampakan my pair…Kang Him Chan Oppa…muihihihi..

we are called pink couple :p

udh gitu kita maen2 sam-yuk-gu…
i actually don’t like that game…klo salah tepok
bisa kena tepok sama semua yang maen…:/

they are really friendly..^^
we took a photo together for sure…:)


I’m gonna miss them 😦

diantara semua Koreans itu, cewek keriting ini yg paling aku suka..
Hee Sung 🙂


neomu kyeoptaaa ><

selang seminggu abis jumpa2an dengan orang Korea…
masuk email dari seonsaengnim..
seonsangnim bilang klo ada acara Friends’ day dikantin AAC..
WOOOOOHHOOOOOOOO~
i’m really super excited ^o^

ada acara minum2 teh dan Kopi Korea…slurp…slurp…


i have tested all of them :d

sebetulnya aneh sih rasa teh sama kopinya…karena gak ada rasa..
>.<
istrinya seonsangnim bilang klo mereka minum teh ato kopi
memang gak pake gula..tuiiiing…
beda banget dengan disiniiiiih…makanya semua orang pada diabetes..
-___-"

ini sebagian dari hasil narsis2an hahahah..:D


Heesung lagi buat kopi….heesung dongsaeng, kopi juseyo 😀


they are playing Korean traditional instrument ^^


seonsangnim ^^


the last pic is with Ji yeon eonni…:)
she is the friendliest person among all of the koreans…
I’m gonna miss you all eonni, oppa, dongsaeng…:D
반가워요~

Advertisements