Category Archives: Korea

Ngeliatin kelengkapan dokumen yang dipegang sama kakak-kakak travel.

‘Iya ozi, nanti kami kabarin ya kalo visa nya udah ada’
aku senyum, kakak itu senyum. Kami berdua senyum-senyum.
-.-

Aku ngeliatin berkas-berkasnya dimasukin lagi kedalam amplop kuning. Semuanya ada didalam situ, harapan aku dan mama supaya bisa liburan bareng bulan Mei nanti, hasil nabung setahun, hasil keringat, panas, capek, pusing, stress, beruban dari setahun yang lalu.

Katanya paling cepat 14 hari kerja, paling lama 30 hari kerja…
doa aku langsung nggak berhenti sama Yang Maha Esa.

Semoga semuanya lancar, goodbye document on the way to good result, right?
μ•ˆλ…•, λ„κ·œ~

Advertisements

Jawaban nya disini aja.

Udah.

Ahahahah anak bawang ini sok sibuk di kantor gegara udah akhir tahun, semuanya dikebut. Nggak sempat mikir apa-apa lagi, kecuali kerja. Peps, I’m working like a real civil servant.

Dan saya ngerasa kalo ninggalin mama di banda aceh dan kerja di Langsa itu bukan sesuatu yang di ikhlaskan sama Yang Maha Esa.
buktinya, sampe tes terakhir cpns itu saya dengan bagus nya telat liat pengumuman. Saya sukses gugur.
Dari dulu mikirnya kapan saya bisa lepas dari ketek mama, bisa lepas dari rumah, bisa lari, bisa terbang dengan sayap saya yang nggak sempurna. Sekarang, I don’t even want to leave this fucking house, and you mom.
Karena jalan nya saya itu ngejagain mama dan ayah dan belajar perjuangan mereka ngetekin saya. πŸ™‚

Akhir-akhir ini juga saya udah nggak mikirin orang itu, ah, sekurang-kurangnya intensitas nya udah minim lah. Makanya saya jarang nulis. Sigh.
Sekarang palingan saya kalo ngeliat orang bawa motor didepan saya ngebatin ‘kalo dari belakang mirip dia’ dan udah bisa senyum. 4 tahun duduk dibelakang kamu terus-terusan buat saya hapal yang nggak penting.
atau pas lagi datang ketempat-tempat yang sering kamu dan saya sering disitu jadi cuma bisa senyum-senyum dikulum. :3
Kalo dulu mikirnya nanti kalo tetibaan jumpa kamu saya harus gimana? Oh, berubah jadi patung asmat aja.
Tapi sekarang kalo jumpa pasti ngebatin ‘oh, ini dia yang ninggalin saya untuk orang yang lebih cantik, dasar babon nggak tau diri’ kemudian hajar. Jadi kamu berlarilah yang jauh kalau jumpa saya, ya. Tangan udah gatal soalnya.
tapi option yang selalu saya doain sih nggak ketemu kamu lagi sampai kiamat.

Ohiya saya lagi suka-suka nya ngeliatin kakak cantik yang satu ini

image

Iya betul Aom Sushar, cantik nyaaa kakak yang satu ini.
Udah diskusi sama mama mau pangkas rambut yang kayak gitu, tapi nggak yakin bisa mirip kakak Aom ini, secara beda nasib -______-
Oh, saya lagi boring ngeliatin kakak-kakak korea yang cantik. Jadi kakak thailand ini option nya, pure beauty ya kakak ini.

Ciaobella deh.


Udah lama nggak nulis, udah lama nggak liat blog, udah lama nggak curhat…ahahaha…
Sebenarnya udah lama pengen ditumpahin semua ke blog ini, eh malah lupa…malah kecapean…
Padahal kerjaan udah nggak sebegitu numpuk kayak bulan-bulan kemaren, tapi yaaa biasalah…
Hari ini ada teman kantor yang resign…yah…dia akhirnya resign dari kantor yang udah hampir setahun dia mulai eneg kerja disitu…
aku…aku nggak eneg, tapi capek batin -___-
Well, I was looking at her and wish her luck on her new job, she’s getting closer on her dream πŸ™‚
Aku?
hmmm…aku dari dulu ngebayangin kalo udah kerja terus nggak lama married. Yah, itu aja…
tapi tiba-tiba aku nggak mikir kayak gitu, nggak seharusnya..

Semua pada nanyain aku nggak kepengen lanjut kuliah? Pengeeeen!! Tapi nggak sekarang, aku lagi usaha buat ngumpulin duit ntar ke Korea. Teteup….the first number on to do list…
terus selesai itu?
yes, aku mau hunting beasiswa, ya…ini saat nya berhenti disepelein sama semua orang…
masalah married…hmm…tiba-tiba hal itu dicoret dari next to-do list dan dipending sampe aku rebes urusan ‘bahagiain orang tua’
yah, kelihatan nya lulus S2 jadi salah satu hal yang membahagiakan untuk orang tua, dari kemaren-kemaren mikirnya senangin diri sendiri trus…I was wrong…
get married when on my 25 udah di hapus dari to-do list, dan diganti dengan banyak hal untuk bikin orang tua senang. Dapat kerjaan baru misalnya.

Ya mama, ayah…
tahun depan InsyaAllah… wait for it…………..


I thought I will never do that, yes that kind of sport. Marathon.
but this kind of marathon, I’m going to love it this much much muc, for the sake of dramaland *mom suddenly appears* *takes laptop away*
Ahahahaha

Because there are so many dramas which are worth to watch, I’m going to sacrifice my little time to watch -_____-

First and have been watching since May Hote King.

image

Who doesn’t love this lovey dovey couple? I ship them like a lot, just let them be in love forever, okay?
and the story line is getting more and more interesting each episodes.

Second, airing every Monday and Tuesday, Trot Lovers. Oh, man! I love Ji hyun woo. He is just sent from heaven to dramaland. He’s soooo manly on queen in hyun’s man. Who doesn’t love to have a prince who has warm heart?

image

He’s charming as always and I can see his dorky side on this drana, he’s jerk and dork at the same time, Ji Hyun Woo, μ‚¬λž‘ν•΄β™₯

Third, Joseon Gunman, Oh God!! I have been waiting this drama to be aired! And it is worth wait!!

image

Lee Jun Ki and Nam Sang Mi back on screen together again as couple!
well I’m not really ship them, but let their ship sail, everyone!
Lee jun ki reminds me much of magistrate on his last year drama, but the character is different, he is playful in Joseon Gunman, but I don’t know what will happen on the next episode, it’s a little bit gloomy after I watch the review anyway, μ‚¬λ˜! 보고십닀!!

Last, but not least, Fated to love you. It’s Jang Nara and Jang Hyuk drama!!! Heuheuhahahaha
this is a remake drama from Taiwanese. I’m not really a fan of remake drama, but for this one count me in!

image

It is still the beginning of the drama, but I’m sooooo in looove with this one, and Jang Hyuk, he is sooooo funny, I even laughed hard as I watch this drama.
His laugh is remarkable! I hope to hear your laugh more Jang Hyuk-ssi.

image

Yeah right, his laugh kept ringing on my head, I think I need some rest -____-
And Jang Nara, she is soooo cute and adorable as always, I want to hug her badly! Yes, this drama airing every wednesday and thursday.
actually Fated to love you is the only drama that I can’t wait every week to be aired.

Ah, well July is going to be a very busy month. μ‚¬λž‘ν•΄ 7μ›”!!!


Bingung iya bingung…
ini gara-gara searching di gugel tentang buat visa…
Dan repotnya ampun-ampunan rupanya..

Itinerary masih belom jelas juga *fiuh*

Dan kayaknya uang segitu 5 hari di Seoul bakalan rugi…mendingan 10 hari *another fiuh*

Akhirnya…harus pergi iyakan?
kapan lagi dongs?
Mama sama dady juga udah ngijinin 100%
this is must be the sign to go, right?

Ah, iyadeh…pikir amat soal duit..yang penting Alhamdulillah ada..

Udah 2 kali tes pembayaran gagal terus, eh rupanya Visa belom di verified. Aku memang pintar γ…‘.γ…‘

Pokok nya pergi, iya kan? Sendiri juga…hmmmm…
Mama bilang mudah-mudahan akhir tahun ini bisa dapat suami, jadinya bisa pergi bareng ._.
Still haven’t been thinking about it yet, but I keep praying kok, ma…
hehehehe…
jadi kepikiran juga buat cari teman buat pergi, apalagi kalo sekalian dapat teman hidup…
aamiin…

Begitulah….


I’ve been counting the days and this month pass very slow… I mean for real…
γ…‘,,γ…‘ hyuu…
I’m going to a vacation next month so I really look forward to that…heee…^^
But I don’t know how many days passed, May wouldn’t come that easy, I guess…
so, while waiting for May to come, I watch Cunning Single lady…ahahaha…beside of waiting for May, I’m waiting for Hotel king newest episode as well…ahahaha…
Let me put the official poster for this CSL drama…

image

자μž₯! Can you guess what is the drama about? Oh well, it is rom-com drama (which is my fave genre ever). The story began sweetly with two couple tried their best to have a perfect life, their life ran smoothly with the husband got a job as a civil servant and their life turned upside down when the husband resigned from his job and started a business which wasn’t really successful…
the wife couldn’t stand living in that way, she asked for divorce and said the unforgettable words which stabbed the husband’s heart. Soooo, three years passed (time flies faster in a movie -.-) the wife lived with not much money that she earned while the husband lived so well, even become a chaebol! (Rich man, what a three-year) so then, the wife wanted to get her revenge, because he had become a cold-hearted successful CEO (tsk..tsk..bad guy)

Let’s get to know more about the character…

image

Cha Jung Woo – the handsome successful CEO who become the man that would be married with. After 4-year-marriage, he divorced with his Ex-wife Na ae ra due to financial problem. Our main lead who will drag our emotion along with his cool and cocky personality, he is the man that make us not only want to punch him hardly but also kiss him right on his cheek badly.
*this ajuhssi look so damn cool and ahwuhsam for me, 였빠 μ‚¬λž‘ν•΄!

image

Na Ae Ra – she is our cunning lady who wanted to take revenge upon her Ex-husband Cha Jung Woo. She got angry easily and cry very often, sometimes she acted silly and stupid, but she just being who she really are. She has very bad luck with men. I think her life is circled with bad luck γ…‘..γ…‘

And korean drama wouldn’t be so great without the second lead actor and actress, would it?

Guk Yeo Jin – Yeo jin is kind of woman that we would tear her a part and torture her very well. She was that kind of woman who loved Cha Jung Woo secretly and she had power (one of stakeholder) to make him agreed easily, bit don’t worry our CEO had pride to take care of, so she was going to spend many times to take CEO’s heart (muahahahahaha)

Guk Seung Hyun – and this guy with his puppy eyes and comic side of him would steal our heart away with his kindness, caring personality, and always be there if you need. He is going to break our heart with his I’m-fine-I-hope you’ll-be-happy look. He was going to be our Cleo’s rival in getting Na Ae Ra’s heart. Guk seung hyun is guk yeo jin younger brother.

officially the drama is airing until episode 14, It is only two episodes left. I’ve watches until episode 5, there’s also boring episode on this drama, sometimes it looked that the story dragged slowly which made me skipped several scenes. Na Ae Ra, acted very good in this drama and she is very pretty. Sometimes I feel pity for her, because her bad luck…oh well, while watching this drama, several thought appeared…
what if my life become just like Na Ae Ra? Become single and cunning
._____.
I’ve just broke up due to financial problem too, that λ‚˜μœ λ‚¨μž took advantage of me, he keep telling me to pay the bill γ…œ γ…œ
Ah well, it is just drama right? (Tetibaan curhat)

Anyway, this drama is recommended, it got 4 stars, because I love rom-com, actors and actresses did a very good job too ^^
Still this April is going to end well I guess. And May, 빨리 와!


After waited for one month, finally yes…finally…
hotel king drama is aired *dances*
Pas lagi download *pastinya di kantor tercintah* *dipelototin pak bos*
Sempat mikir juga gimana kalo ini drama nggak seru atau not worthy enough to be waited…tapiiiii…
Haduuuh…sumpah ini drama wajib nonton deh…tambahin tu dirukun iman…-.-”

Worth wait dah ini drama…
Dan yang nggak enaknya harus nunggu semingguan supaya bisa nonton, yah karena namanya juga weekend drama ._.
Daaan…yang bikin squeezing itu ngeliatin Lee dong wook bareng Lee da hae *_*

image

Uhuk…uhuk…yah, give me another romance skinship, you both!! *digampar orang se erteh*

image

Kyaaaa….*squeals*

image

Kill.me.kill.me.kill.me…please give them a room! *pardon me*

Oh well, I hate waiting, but for this drama…bare with me…-_-
udah ah nulisnya…gila saya… ._____.